Champions

Reports for the Club Tournaments can be accessed via the links in the first column of the Champions table.

Year Men’s Singles Ladies’ Singles Men’s
Doubles
Ladies’ Doubles Mixed
Doubles
2017 C de la Chaise E Valarche C de la Chaise
L Mair
M Denis
E Valarche
T Simpson
A Reding
2016 G Pearson M Denis S Gangji
G Pearson
R Norkett
V Talwar
L South
J McKenzie
2015 C de la Chaise Ms M Denis C de la Chaise
P Fitzgerald
Miss C & M
Valarche
C de la Chaise
Miss M Valarche
2014 G Pearson Ms M Denis C de la Chaise
P Fitzgerald
Ms M Denis
Mrs E Valarche
M Sugui
Mrs E Valarche
2013 G Pearson Ms M Denis C de la Chaise
P Fitzgerald
Ms M Denis
Mrs E Valarche
P Fitzgerald
Ms J Boyle
2012 M Stapleton Miss M Valarche M Stapleton
S Gangji
Ms J Boyle
Mrs L Stapleton
P Fitzgerald
Mrs K Fitzgerald
2011 C de la Chaise Mrs E Valarche C de la Chaise
J Fletcher
Ms P Huckle
Miss C Thompson
Ms J Boyle
C de la Chaise
2010 M Stapleton Miss L South C de la Chaise
P O’Flynn
Ms J Boyle
Mrs L Stapleton
Mrs L Stapleton
M Stapleton
2009 C de la Chaise Miss M Sood C de la Chaise
J Fletcher
Ms J Boyle
Mrs L Stapleton
Ms J Boyle
C de la Chaise
2008 C de la Chaise Miss M Sood C de la Chaise
J Fletcher
Miss C Thompson
Miss M Sood
Ms C Thompson
S Gangji
2007 C de la Chaise Miss M Sood M Stapleton
S Gangji
Miss C Thompson
Miss M Sood
Ms C Thompson
D Kaye
2006 C de la Chaise Ms C Thompson J Fine
C de la Chaise
Miss C Thompson
Ms K Povey
Ms J Boyle
C de la Chaise
2005 C de la Chaise Ms K Povey S Fletcher
C de la Chaise
Mrs R Gangji
Ms M Woodthorpe
Ms J Boyle
C de la Chaise
2004 C de la Chaise Ms M Denis S Fletcher
C de la Chaise
Ms M Woodthorpe
Mrs R A Gangji
Mrs L Stapleton
M Stapleton
2003 M Stapleton Ms S Becaus R Huxtable
C de la Chaise
Miss S Becaus
Mrs R A Gangji
Ms S Becaus
S Fletcher
2002 M Stapleton Ms L South R Huxtable
A Seitchik
Ms J Ms O’Connor
J Boyle
Mrs L Stapleton
M Stapleton
2001 M Stapleton Ms J Boyle P Phillips
M Stapleton
J O’Connor
J Boyle
Miss J O’Connor
P Phillips
2000 M Raybould Ms J Boyle P Phillips
M Stapleton
J O’Connor
J Boyle
Miss J O’Connor
P Phillips
1999 M Stapleton Miss L South P Phillips
M Stapleton
L South
L Goodfellow
Miss J O’Connor
P Phillips
1998 M Stapleton Mrs L Goodfellow S H Gangji
G Solomon
J O’Connor
S Eastham
Miss J O’Connor
G Solomon
1997 M Stapleton Miss J Goodacre A Paton
M Stapleton
J Goodacre
S Eastham
Miss J Goodacre
G Solomon
1996 M Stapleton Miss S Eastham A Paton
M Stapleton
J O’Connor
C Willis
Miss J O’Connor
P Phillips
1995 J Raybould Mrs L Goodfellow A Paton
M Stapleton
Mrs R A Gangji
Mrs J Boyle
Mrs R A Gangji
S H Gangji
1994 D Van Zijl Miss C Willis S H Gangji
G Solomon
Mrs R A Gangji
J Boyle
Miss J O’Connor
P Phillips
1993 M Stapleton Miss C Willis P Phillips
D Van Zijl
J O’Connor
C Willis
Miss C Willis
T Spencer
1992 P Phillips Miss C Willis P Phillips
D Van Zijl
J Northway
J Boyle
Miss J O’Connor
P Phillips
1991 T Spencer Miss C Willis P Phillips
G Solomon
J Northway
J Boyle
Mrs P Wild
T Spencer
1990 S H Gangji Mrs P Wild P Phillips
D Van Zijl
Miss R A Boley
Miss J O’Connor
Miss R A Boley
S H Gangji
1989 P Phillips Mrs P Wild P Phillips
D Van Zijl
P Wild
J Boyle
Mrs P Wild
T Spencer
1988 T Spencer Mrs P Wild S H Gangji
J Fox
Miss R A Boley
P Ingram
Mrs P Wild
T Spencer
1987 S H Gangji Mrs P Wild R Huby
T Harris
Miss R A Boley
J O’Connor
Mrs P Wild
T Spencer
1986 T Spencer Miss J O’Connor S H Gangji
J Fox
J Northway
J Boyle
Mrs P Wild
T Spencer
1985 T Spencer Miss J Northway S H Gangji
J Fox
P Wild
J Boyle
Miss J Northway
R Huby
1984 S H Gangji Mrs V Gabb S H Gangji
J Fox
V Gabb
P Ingram
Mrs J Boyle
T Spencer
1983 S H Gangji Miss K Arnold S H Gangji
J Fox
Miss R A Boley
Miss J O’Connor
Miss K Arnold
J Fox
1982 T Spencer Miss K Arnold D Glover
P Phillips
Miss R A Boley
Miss J O’Connor
Miss K Arnold
J Fox
1981 S H Gangji Mrs J Boyle S H Gangji
P Hardy
J Boyle
J C Arnot
Miss R A Boley
S H Gangji
1980 S H Gangji Mrs J Boyle S H Gangji
P Hardy
J Boyle
J C Arnot
Miss R A Boley
S H Gangji
1979 S H Gangji Mrs J Boyle S H Gangji
P Hardy
J O’Connor
E Schon
Mrs J Boyle
D Marsh
1978 S H Gangji Mrs J Boyle S H Gangji
P Hardy
J Boyle
M Granzow
Mrs J Boyle
D Marsh
1977 P L Williams Mrs J Boyle S H Gangji
P Hardy
J Boyle
B Rogers
Miss C Fraser
S H Gangji
1976 S H Gangji Mrs J Boyle K V Ryan
P L Williams
M Clarke
J Welch
Mrs J Boyle
P Hardy
1975 F Laszlo Miss H Thomas K V Ryan
W W Smith
J Boyle
B Rogers
Miss H Thomas
P Hardy
1974 F Laszlo Mrs J Boyle K V Ryan
W W Smith
Mrs J C Arnot
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs J Boyle
F Laszlo
1973 K J Price Mrs J B Pateman A S Corby
F Laszlo
Mrs J C Arnot
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs J Boyle
F Laszlo
1972 K J Price Mrs J B Pateman K J Price
D A Barratt
M Clarke
J Welch
Mrs J B Pateman
A Jones
1971 J Knight Miss C Fraser C Welsman
B Rogers
Mrs B Rogers
M R Evans
1970 K J Price Miss J Welch K J Price
D A Barratt
M Clarke
J Welch
Mrs B Rogers
M R Evans
1969 K Sinclair Mrs P Sharman M R Evans
A Lipfriend
O Halley
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs J B Pateman
K Sinclair
1968 K Sinclair Miss S Revill K Sinclair
K G Hodgson
O Halley
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs M Clarke
R F L Fraser
1967 K Sinclair Mrs M E Clarke K J Price
D A Barratt
S Revill
J Price
Mrs J B Pateman
A Lipfrend
1966 K J Price Mrs J B Pateman F Slingsby
A Lipfriend
S Revill
J Samuels
Miss J Samuels
K J Price
1965 P Lomas Mrs J B Pateman A Lipfriend
N Dodd
D Halles
M Dodd
Miss M Dodd
N Dodd
1964 P Lomas Mrs J B Pateman R F L Fraser
D M Iles
E P Cowley
Mrs J B Pateman
Miss J Welch
F B Angier
1963 F E Slingsby Mrs J B Pateman F E Slingsby
A Lipfriend
M E Clarke
J Welch
Miss E P Cowley
R F L Fraser
1962 F E Slingsby Mrs J B Pateman F E Slingsby
A Lipfriend
E P Cowley
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs D Lomas
P Lomas
1961 P Lomas Mrs P M Hopewell R F L Fraser
A R Pezaro
E P Cowley
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs D Lomas
P Lomas
1960 P Lomas Miss M J Welch Sir R Fraser
F B Angier
E P Cowley
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs J B Pateman
A Lipfriend
1959 C Burrell Mrs J B Pateman R F L Fraser
J L Nicholson
E P Cowley
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs J B Pateman
A Lipfriend
1958 F E Slingsby Miss O C James R F L Fraser
J L Nicholson
E P Cowley
Mrs J B Pateman
Mrs J B Pateman
A Lipfriend
1957 G A Allan Mrs J B Pateman G A Allan
F E Slingsby
E Trotter
O C James
1956 K Kingsbury Miss O C James G A Allan
F E Slingsby
Mrs J B Pateman
E P Cowley
1955 F E Slingsby Miss W Crawford A J Hawkins
B L Thomas
1954 F E Slingsby Miss W Crawford V M Allan
W Crawford
1953 F E Slingsby Miss A J Hawkins A J Hawkins
J Fleming
1952 F E Slingsby Miss P Thomas B Thomas
P Thomas
1951 D Legg Miss J K Collins A Caldwell
S Collins
1950 R F L Fraser Miss J Scholte R F L Fraser
T Levitt
J Scholte
P Maclennan
1949 J Walker Mrs I M R Maclennan J Walker
J H Wendt
I Maclennan
J Scholte
1948 J Walker Mrs G D Matthews R Brewerton
A E Money
G P Mathews
W Pierce
1947 R Brewerton Miss G D Taylor R Brewerton
A E Money
A Moberly
B Woods
1940-46 WAR WAR WAR WAR WAR
1939 J A Burrell Mrs L Parsons J A Burrell
B W Clarke
Randolph-Brown
L Parsons
Mrs Burrell
J A Burrell
1938 E L Lawrence Miss W Bishop E L Lawrence
J H K Rowe
G Bairstow
M Bairstow
Mrs Birt
J H Birt
1937 E L Lawrence Mrs F W Yates E Fawcett
E L Lawrence
C A E Percival
R Setan Winton
Mrs Clarke
B W Clarke
1936 E L Lawrence Mrs C F B Arthur E Fawcett
E L Lawrence
C F B Arthur
C Shann
Ms C Shann
D G Burrell
1935 E L Lawrence Mrs C F B Arthur J A Burrell
E L Lawrence
C F B Arthur
I O Connell
Mrs Connell
I O Connell
1934 R L Milsted Miss O E Monkhouse R L Milsted
I M Milsted
C A Percival
O E Monkhouse
Ms C Shann
G L Lawrence
1933 R L Milsted Miss O E Monkhouse R L Milsted
I M Milsted
Bore
A Clarke
Ms C Shann
G L Lawrence
1932 W B Stevenson Mrs C F B Arthur D Legg
W B Stevenson
C F B Arthurs
Tregelles
Mrs C F Arthur
P G Noble
1931 R L Milsted Mrs C F B Arthur R L Milsted
I M Milsted
C A E Percival
O E Monkhouse
Ms A Peacock
R L Milsted
1930 R L Milsted Mrs C F B Arthur R L Milsted
S Naylor-Smith
C A E Percival
O E Monkhouse
Ms A Peacock
R L Milsted
1929 R L Milsted Miss O E Monkhouse R L Milsted
S Naylor-Smith
C A E Percival
O E Monkhouse
Mrs C F Arthur
H L Gilley
1928 C C Duncum Mrs C F B Arthur E T Shann
C F B Arthur
C A E Percival
O E Monkhouse
Mrs C F Arthur
M Rowney
1927 C C Duncum Mrs C F B Arthur C C Duncum
L E Fletcher
C A E Percival
O E Monkhouse
Ms M E Juckes
B W Clarke
1926 C C Duncum Miss J T Bore C C Duncum
L E Fletcher
C A E Percival
O E Monkhouse
Ms A Peacock
T F Witherby
1925 C C Duncum Mrs C F B Arthur C C Duncum
L E Fletcher
C F B Arthur
J Moreland
Ms R Fabian
M Pegg
1924 C C Duncum Miss O E Monkhouse C C Duncum
L E Fletcher
C A E Percival
O E Monkhouse
Mrs C F B Arthur
C Arthur
1923 C C Duncum Miss Le Mare C C Duncum
L E Fletcher
Clayton
M E Juckes
Mrs O Monkhouse
W E Hills
1922 E M Gamage Miss O E Monkhouse L Margetson
C A E Percival
G Bairstow
W Le Mare
Mrs Willes
Willes
1921 C C Duncum Miss O E Monkhouse L Margetson
C A E Percival
Mrs C A E Percival
C A Percival
1920 C A Percival Miss O E Monkhouse E T Shann
P G Pavitt
M B Rayson
C T Horley
1919 W Legg Miss O E Monkhouse E W Fordham
W E Hills
O Monkhouse
W E Hills
1915-18 WAR WAR WAR WAR WAR
1914 W Legg Miss O E Monkhouse L Margetson
C A E Percival
Ms E Benjermann
E W Fordham
1913 W Legg Miss O E Monkhouse E W Fordham
D Morrison
Miss G Smith
R E Kemble
1912 W Legg Miss E Betjemann W Legg
R E Kemble
Ms M E Juckes
W M Peters
1911 W Legg Miss G E Smith W Legg
R E Kemble
Miss G Smith
W E Hills
1910 W Legg Miss G E Smith Miss F C Dick
E L Turner
1909 W Legg Miss G E Smith Miss F C Dick
E L Turner
1908 W Harland Peake Miss G E Smith Miss G Smith
W E Hills
1907 W Harland Peake Miss G E Smith Miss G Smith
W E Hills
1906 W Harland Peake Miss G E Smith Miss G Smith
G W Hart
1905 Rev W L Benthall Mrs J Salwey